Season 2014-2015 Events

The Modern Orchestra (October 26th)
  _____________________________
      
    Handel's Messiah (December 7th)
  _____________________________

    The Orchestra Family (April 26th)  
  _____________________________

 3rd Annual Cabaret (February 21st)  
  _____________________________


*For more information on events go
to the calendar page.


Musicans

VIOLIN I                                     VIOLIN II 

Loretta Walker,                          Lawrence Lyles, Principal 
Concertmaster                           Renu McMahon 
Amy Peterson                            Trinette Randolph 
Cornelia Clipp**                         Sandy Benoit 
Lucretia Davis                            Christy Gentry 
Larus Reed                                Marilyn Davis 
Aaron Aunins                             Marilyn Chambers 
                                              Micheal Bisheff 
 
CELLO                                          VIOLA 

Deborah Allen, Principal                Brenda Johnson, Principal 
Marjorie Schafer                         Ericka Holmes 
Maya Johnson                            Martha Reiss   
Janinne Holley                            Scott Sturt 
Bryan Reynolds                           Laura Welborn 
Peter Worford 
Dahee Kim 
                                  

                                           
BASS                                         FLUTE 

Brian Cruse, Principal                   Robin Tillar, Principal 
Jay Calabro                                Ruth Anderson 
Jonathan Wheelock                      Maggie Powell 
                                                Monique Spearman 
                                                Deborah Saidel 

OBOE                         CLARINET    


Randall Reiss, Principal David Tillar, Principal 

Parrish Simmons Clyde Boswell  Harold Haughton  Stella Johnson 

BASSOON HORN 

Archer Johnson, Princpal Edgar Aunins, Princpal 
Arnold Wexler Emory Waters 
Nelson Lawson* 
Margaret Aunins 

TRUMPET TROMBONE 

Michael McMahon, Principal Charles Newton, Principal
Nathaniel Boyd Emmanuel Barks 
David Brown Randal Johnson

TUBA TIMPANI 

Teddy Groves David Chambliss 
Kim Spicely

PERCUSSION HARP 

Steve Shepperson Louise Daniel 
Aaron Alexander


*Assistant Conductor
**Librarian

Website Builder